Is Simple Truth Organic™ Medium Salsa Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tomatoes (Organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Organic Onions, Organic Chili Peppers, Contains Less Than 2%: Organic Cilantro, Salt, Roasted Organic Garlic, Organic Lime Juice, Organic Garlic, Organic Vinegar, Organic Celery Salt (Salt, Organic Celery Seed, Organic Sunflower Oil), Water

Check Simple Truth Organic™ Medium Salsa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic™ Medium Salsa is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicTangyVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepSnacking