Is Simple Truth Organic Medium Tomatillo Salsa Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Tomatillos, Filtered Water, Organic Onions, Organic Jalapeno Pepper Puree, Organic White Vinegar, Organic Cilantro, Organic Garlic, Salt, Organic Lime Juice Concentrate, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Cumin, Xanthan Gum, Organic Tomatillos, Xanthan Gum
Check Simple Truth Organic Medium Tomatillo Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic Medium Tomatillo Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic Medium Tomatillo Salsa is available at 5 retailers
Fry'sHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sRalphs
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
TangySpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepSnacking


