Is Simple Truth® Organic Microwave Popcorn Butter -- 3.5 oz - 6 Bags Lactose Free?

Description
Microwave popcorn offers a rich buttery flavor and a light, fluffy texture that suits movie nights, quick snacks, and parties. Reviewers commonly praise the buttery taste and convenience, while noting occasional uneven popping, leftover unpopped kernels, and variable bag heat distribution affecting crispness and consistency between bags varies among purchases.
Why it's not lactose free
- organic butter flavor
organic butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Microwave popcorn offers a rich buttery flavor and a light, fluffy texture that suits movie nights, quick snacks, and parties. Reviewers commonly praise the buttery taste and convenience, while noting occasional uneven popping, leftover unpopped kernels, and variable bag heat distribution affecting crispness and consistency between bags varies among purchases.
Ingredients
Organic Yellow Popcorn, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Butter Flavor, Salt, Organic Annatto, Organic Yellow Popcorn, Organic Annatto.
Check Simple Truth® Organic Microwave Popcorn Butter -- 3.5 oz - 6 Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth® Organic Microwave Popcorn Butter -- 3.5 oz - 6 Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Where to buy
Simple Truth® Organic Microwave Popcorn Butter -- 3.5 oz - 6 Bags is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


