Is Simple Truth Organic™ Mini Sweet Peppers Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic sweet mini peppers.
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Mini Sweet Peppers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Mini Sweet Peppers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Simple Mills Sweet Thins Chocolate Brownie
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic™ Mini Sweet Peppers is available at 2 retailers
KrogerRalphs
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSide DishMeal Prep


