Is Simple Truth Organic Multi Purpose Distilled White Vinegar Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic White Distilled Vinegar, Diluted with Water to 5% Acidity.

Check Simple Truth Organic Multi Purpose Distilled White Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicTart
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingSaladTopping