Is Simple Truth® Organic No Stir Creamy Peanut Butter Spread -- 16 oz Peanut Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with a mild toasted flavor and consistent, easily spreadable texture. Commonly used on bread, crackers, in sandwiches, and in smoothies or baking. Reviewers praise the convenient no-stir consistency and easy spreading, while some note occasional separation or texture variation in certain jars in some cases during transport.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- organic peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with a mild toasted flavor and consistent, easily spreadable texture. Commonly used on bread, crackers, in sandwiches, and in smoothies or baking. Reviewers praise the convenient no-stir consistency and easy spreading, while some note occasional separation or texture variation in certain jars in some cases during transport.
Ingredients
Organic Peanuts, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Contains: Peanuts, Contains: Peanuts, Contains: Peanuts
Check Simple Truth® Organic No Stir Creamy Peanut Butter Spread -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth® Organic No Stir Creamy Peanut Butter Spread -- 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth® Organic No Stir Creamy Peanut Butter Spread -- 16 oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


