Is Simple Truth® Organic No Stir Crunchy Peanut Butter -- 16 oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • organic peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Offers rich, nutty flavor and pronounced crunchy texture; spreads without stirring and works well on toast, sandwiches, in baking, smoothies, or as a dip for fruit and crackers. Reviewers commonly note consistent crunch and easy spreading, though some report variation in chunk size. Many reviewers mention good value and convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Peanuts, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Contains: Peanuts, May Contain: Almonds, Cashews, Brazil Nuts, Hazelnuts, Macadamias, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts, Contains: Peanuts, May Contain: Almonds, Walnuts

Check Simple Truth® Organic No Stir Crunchy Peanut Butter -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth® Organic No Stir Crunchy Peanut Butter -- 16 oz is available at 9 retailers

KrogerRalphsVitacostHarris TeeterMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sAmazon

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastBaking