Is Simple Truth Organic™ Orange Vanilla Seltzer Water 8-12 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Organic Natural Flavor, Carbonated Water, Organic Natural Flavor
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Orange Vanilla Seltzer Water 8-12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Orange Vanilla Seltzer Water 8-12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic™ Orange Vanilla Seltzer Water 8-12 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Water · Bottle, Can


