Is Simple Truth Organic Original Powdered Peanut Butter Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Roasted Peanuts, Organic Unrefined Cane Sugar, Sea Salt. Contains Peanuts.
Check Simple Truth Organic Original Powdered Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic Original Powdered Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Powder
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingSmoothieTopping


