Is Simple Truth Organic™ Pack A Fruit Punch Flavored Juice Drink 8-5 fl oz Pouches Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Organic Cherry Juice Concentrate, Organic Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Pack A Fruit Punch Flavored Juice Drink 8-5 fl oz Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Pack A Fruit Punch Flavored Juice Drink 8-5 fl oz Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Simple Truth® Organic Tomato Ketchup -- 20 oz
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic™ Pack A Fruit Punch Flavored Juice Drink 8-5 fl oz Pouches is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


