Is Simple Truth Organic™ Peppered Beef Jerky Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Beef, Organic Sugar, Water, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Organic Black Pepper, Yeast Extract Seasoning (Celery Powder, Salt, Lactic Acid Culture), Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Natural Smoke Flavor

Check Simple Truth Organic™ Peppered Beef Jerky against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
PepperySavorySalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go