Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Simple Truth® Organic Peruvian Decaf Ground Coffee Medium Roast -- 11 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Arabica Coffee

Check Simple Truth® Organic Peruvian Decaf Ground Coffee Medium Roast -- 11 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth® Organic Peruvian Decaf Ground Coffee Medium Roast -- 11 oz is available at 3 retailers

KrogerVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Beverage · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthyBitter
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast
Pescatarian? Simple Truth® Organic Peruvian Decaf Ground Coffee Medium Roast -- 11 oz | Spoonful