Is Simple Truth® Organic Red Curry Simmer Sauce -- 16 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconuts
- organic coconut kernel extract
- coconut
- organic coconut creme
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Jalapeno Puree (Organic Red Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Organic Vinegar, Calcium Chloride), Organic Coconut Creme (Organic Coconut Kernel Extract, Water), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Onions, Organic Ginger Puree (Organic Ginger, Water), Organic Corn Starch, Organic Garlic Puree (Organic Garlic, Water), Organic White Vinegar, Organic Coriander, Organic Cumin, Organic Paprika, Organic Garlic, Organic Chili Pepper Powder, Organic Lemon Grass, Salt, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Ground Cloves, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Nutmeg, Contains: Coconut Contains: Coconut
Check Simple Truth® Organic Red Curry Simmer Sauce -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth® Organic Red Curry Simmer Sauce -- 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Where to buy
Simple Truth® Organic Red Curry Simmer Sauce -- 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


