Is Simple Truth® Organic Reduced Sodium Tamari Sauce -- 10 fl oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Alcohol (To Retain Freshness), Contains: Soy, Contains: Soy

Check Simple Truth® Organic Reduced Sodium Tamari Sauce -- 10 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth® Organic Reduced Sodium Tamari Sauce -- 10 fl oz is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsVitacost

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingStir FryMarinading