Is Simple Truth Organic™ Restaurant Style Mild Salsa Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Tomatoes (organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice), Organic Onions, Organic Anaheim Peppers, Natural Flavors, Salt, Organic Sugar, Organic Cilantro, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Spices, Organic Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid.
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Restaurant Style Mild Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Restaurant Style Mild Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic™ Restaurant Style Mild Salsa is available at 6 retailers
KrogerRalphsVitacostHarris TeeterSmith'sFry's
About this product
Dip · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSalad


