Is Simple Truth Organic™ Roasted & Salted Pistachios Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic pistachios
organic pistachios
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pistachios, Sea Salt
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Roasted & Salted Pistachios against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Roasted & Salted Pistachios in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Applegate Farms, Turkey Oven Roasted Sliced Organic, 6 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Whole


