Is Simple Truth Organic™ Sea Salt & Toffee Almonds Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic cream
  • organic butter

organic cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin Added As An Emulsifier, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Almonds, Water, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Tapioca Syrup (Organic Tapioca Starch, Water), Organic Butter (Organic Cream), Sea Salt, Unbleached Orange Shellac, Natural Flavor, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Ethanol,fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, 71% Fair Trade Certified

Check Simple Truth Organic™ Sea Salt & Toffee Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic™ Sea Salt & Toffee Almonds is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go