Is Simple Truth Organic Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check Simple Truth Organic Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping