Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Simple Truth Organic™ Semi-Sweet Vegan Chocolate Chips - Bag Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Sunflower Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla Extract.

Check Simple Truth Organic™ Semi-Sweet Vegan Chocolate Chips - Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic™ Semi-Sweet Vegan Chocolate Chips - Bag is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingToppingCooking