Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Simple Truth Organic™ Shredded Sharp White Cheddar Cheese Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cheddar Cheese (Organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)

Check Simple Truth Organic™ Shredded Sharp White Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic™ Shredded Sharp White Cheddar Cheese is available at 3 retailers

KrogerVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSnackingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Simple Truth Organic™ Shredded Sharp White Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful