Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Simple Truth Organic™ Shredded White Mild Cheddar Cheese Pouch Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cheddar Cheese (organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking).

Check Simple Truth Organic™ Shredded White Mild Cheddar Cheese Pouch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingMeal Prep
Egg Free? Simple Truth Organic™ Shredded White Mild Cheddar Cheese Pouch | Spoonful