Is Simple Truth Organic™ Sliced Medium Hot Jalapeno Peppers Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Jalape O Peppers, Water, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Calcium
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Sliced Medium Hot Jalapeno Peppers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Sliced Medium Hot Jalapeno Peppers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic™ Sliced Medium Hot Jalapeno Peppers is available at 1 retailer
Ralphs
About this product
Vegetable · Slice
Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichMeal Prep


