Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Simple Truth Organic Soft Cream Cheese Spread Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pasteurized Milk and Cream, Organic Whey, Cheese Culture, Salt, Organic Carob Bean Gum.

Check Simple Truth Organic Soft Cream Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic Soft Cream Cheese Spread is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsVitacost

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyMildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping
Peanut Free? Simple Truth Organic Soft Cream Cheese Spread | Spoonful