Is Simple Truth® Organic Sparkling Coconut Water Mango -- 10.8 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Organic Coconut Water, Mango Juice, Citric Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Flavor, Fair Trade Certified (Tm), By Fair Trade Usa, 95% Fair Trade Certified , Allergen Statement: Contains: Coconut, Fair Trade Certified (Tm), By Fair Trade Usa, 95% Fair Trade Certified , Allergen Statement: Contains: Coconut

Check Simple Truth® Organic Sparkling Coconut Water Mango -- 10.8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth® Organic Sparkling Coconut Water Mango -- 10.8 fl oz is available at 3 retailers

KrogerVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go