Is Simple Truth® Organic Sparkling Coconut Water Mango -- 10.8 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • carbonated organic coconut water

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

carbonated organic coconut water

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Organic Coconut Water, Mango Juice, Citric Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Flavor, Fair Trade Certified (Tm), By Fair Trade Usa, 95% Fair Trade Certified , Allergen Statement: Contains: Coconut, Fair Trade Certified (Tm), By Fair Trade Usa, 95% Fair Trade Certified , Allergen Statement: Contains: Coconut

Check Simple Truth® Organic Sparkling Coconut Water Mango -- 10.8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth® Organic Sparkling Coconut Water Mango -- 10.8 fl oz is available at 3 retailers

KrogerVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go