Is Simple Truth® Organic Sparkling Coconut Water Watermelon -- 10.8 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Organic Coconut Water, Watermelon Juice, Citric Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Flavor, Fair Trade Certified (Tm), By Fair Trade Usa, 95% Fair Trade Certified , Allergen Statement: Contains: Coconut, Fair Trade Certified (Tm), By Fair Trade Usa, 95% Fair Trade Certified , Allergen Statement: Contains: Coconut

Check Simple Truth® Organic Sparkling Coconut Water Watermelon -- 10.8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth® Organic Sparkling Coconut Water Watermelon -- 10.8 fl oz is available at 3 retailers

KrogerVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go