No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Simple Truth Organic Spreadable Butter, with Sunflower Oil Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Butter (Cream), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Pasteurized Butter (Cream), Salt

Check Simple Truth Organic Spreadable Butter, with Sunflower Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic Spreadable Butter, with Sunflower Oil is available at 3 retailers

KrogerVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastCookingTopping
Lactose Free? Simple Truth Organic Spreadable Butter, with Sunflower Oil | Spoonful