Is Simple Truth Organic Steel Cut Oats 100% Whole Grain Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic steel cut oats

organic steel cut oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Steel Cut Oats.

Check Simple Truth Organic Steel Cut Oats 100% Whole Grain against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic Steel Cut Oats 100% Whole Grain is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep