Is Simple Truth Organic™ Strawberry Watermelon Liquid Water Enhancer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- organic glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Glycerin, Organic Erythritol, Organic Gum Arabic, Organic Maltodextrin, Contains Less Than 2% Of Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavor
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Strawberry Watermelon Liquid Water Enhancer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Strawberry Watermelon Liquid Water Enhancer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Crofters Premium Spread Organic Strawberry - 16.5 Oz
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Kirkland Signature Organic Strawberry Spread
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic™ Strawberry Watermelon Liquid Water Enhancer is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Water · Liquid


