Is Simple Truth Organic™ Sweet Cream Coffee Creamer Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic cream
  • organic natural cream type flavor
  • organic milk

organic cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Milk, Organic Sugar, Organic Cream, Organic Natural Cream Type Flavor

Check Simple Truth Organic™ Sweet Cream Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic™ Sweet Cream Coffee Creamer is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking