Is Simple Truth Organic™ Sweet Cream Coffee Creamer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural cream type flavor
organic natural cream type flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Milk, Organic Sugar, Organic Cream, Organic Natural Cream Type Flavor
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Sweet Cream Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Sweet Cream Coffee Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic™ Sweet Cream Coffee Creamer is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


