Is Simple Truth Organic™ Tangerine Italian Soda Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural tangerine flavor
natural tangerine flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Organic Tangerine Juice From Concentrate, Organic Sugar, Citric Acid, Organic Carrot Juice From Concentrate (For Color), Natural Tangerine Flavor, Carbonated Water, Natural Tangerine Flavor
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Tangerine Italian Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Tangerine Italian Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic™ Tangerine Italian Soda is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soda · Bottle, Can


