Is Simple Truth Organic™ Tomatillo Medium Salsa Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tomatillos, Filtered Water, Organic Onions, Organic Jalapeno Pepper Puree, Organic White Vinegar, Organic Cilantro, Organic Garlic, Salt, Organic Lime Juice Concentrate, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Cumin, Xanthan Gum

Check Simple Truth Organic™ Tomatillo Medium Salsa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking