Is Simple Truth® Organic Tomato Paste -- 6 oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Tomato Pulp, Citric Acid.
Check Simple Truth® Organic Tomato Paste -- 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth® Organic Tomato Paste -- 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Where to buy
Simple Truth® Organic Tomato Paste -- 6 oz is available at 8 retailers
KrogerRalphsVitacostHarris TeeterMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Sauce · Can
Flavor
AcidicSavory
Texture
DenseThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup


