Is Simple Truth® Organic Tomato Paste Double Concentrated -- 5.3 oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tomatoes, Salt.

Check Simple Truth® Organic Tomato Paste Double Concentrated -- 5.3 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth® Organic Tomato Paste Double Concentrated -- 5.3 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup