Is Simple Truth® Organic Tomato Sauce -- 15 oz Each / Pack of 4 Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Tomato Puree, Sea Salt, Organic Granulated Sugar, Citric Acid, Organic Spice
Check Simple Truth® Organic Tomato Sauce -- 15 oz Each / Pack of 4 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth® Organic Tomato Sauce -- 15 oz Each / Pack of 4 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Simple Truth® Organic Tomato Sauce -- 15 oz Each / Pack of 4 is available at 1 retailer
Vitacost
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryAcidicSalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


