Is Simple Truth Organic Unrefined Cold Pressed Virgin Coconut Oil Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Contains: Coconut Contains: Coconut

Check Simple Truth Organic Unrefined Cold Pressed Virgin Coconut Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic Unrefined Cold Pressed Virgin Coconut Oil is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal PrepTopping