Is Simple Truth® Organic Unrefined Cold Pressed Virgin Oil Coconut -- 8 Packs Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Virgin Coconut Oil

Check Simple Truth® Organic Unrefined Cold Pressed Virgin Oil Coconut -- 8 Packs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth® Organic Unrefined Cold Pressed Virgin Oil Coconut -- 8 Packs is available at 2 retailers

RalphsVitacost

About this product

Oil · Liquid

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep