Is Simple Truth Organic™ Vanilla Bean Greek Nonfat Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized organic grade a nonfat milk
cultured pasteurized organic grade a nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Organic Grade A Nonfat Milk, Organic Sugar, Organic Corn Starch, Vanilla Extract, Organic Lemon Juice, Natural Flavors, Organic Vanilla Beans
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Vanilla Bean Greek Nonfat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Vanilla Bean Greek Nonfat Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic™ Vanilla Bean Greek Nonfat Yogurt is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


