Is Simple Truth Organic™ Vanilla Fudge Swirl Ice Cream Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Milk, Organic Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Fudge Swirl (organic Sugar, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Cocoa, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Salt), Organic Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Natural Organic Vanilla Flavoring, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Milk, Organic Locust Bean Gum.

Check Simple Truth Organic™ Vanilla Fudge Swirl Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic™ Vanilla Fudge Swirl Ice Cream is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphs

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking