Is Simple Truth® Organic Vegetarian Refried Beans -- 16 oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Creamy, smooth refried beans with a mild savory flavor and soft, spreadable texture. Commonly used as a taco or burrito filling, dip for chips, component in layered casseroles, or a simple side. Reviewers generally note consistent creaminess and convenience, with occasional comments about needing extra seasoning to suit personal preferences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Prepared Pinto Beans, Water, Sea Salt, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Chili Pepper, Organic Spice, Organic Garlic Powder

Check Simple Truth® Organic Vegetarian Refried Beans -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth® Organic Vegetarian Refried Beans -- 16 oz is available at 8 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Dip · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthyGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingSandwichMeal Prep