Is Simple Truth Organic™ Whole Carrots Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nutrifacts Based On Usda Food-a-pedia,com, (Basic Carrot), Cup, Raw

Check Simple Truth Organic™ Whole Carrots against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic™ Whole Carrots is available at 4 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphs

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SweetEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSaladCooking