Is Simple Truth® Organic Yellow Mustard -- 12 oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Mild, tangy mustard with a smooth, creamy texture that dispenses easily from a squeeze bottle. Common uses include spreading on sandwiches, hot dogs, and burgers, and adding brightness to dressings or dips. Reviewers frequently note its consistent flavor, gentle heat level, convenient packaging for everyday use, and quick cleanup.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Vinegar, Organic Mustard Seed, Salt, Organic Turmeric, Organic Paprika

Check Simple Truth® Organic Yellow Mustard -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth® Organic Yellow Mustard -- 12 oz is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingMeal Prep