Is Simple Truth™ Original Natural Chicken Burgers 6 Ct Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Chicken Thigh Meat, Contains Less Than 2% Salt, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Dehydrated Chicken Broth, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors (Contains Milk), Spice, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors
Check Simple Truth™ Original Natural Chicken Burgers 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth™ Original Natural Chicken Burgers 6 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth™ Original Natural Chicken Burgers 6 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Patty, Frozen


