Is Simple Truth™ Original Natural Chicken Burgers 6 Ct Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Chicken Thigh Meat, Contains Less Than 2% Salt, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Dehydrated Chicken Broth, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors (Contains Milk), Spice, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors
Check Simple Truth™ Original Natural Chicken Burgers 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth™ Original Natural Chicken Burgers 6 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth™ Original Natural Chicken Burgers 6 Ct is available at 1 retailer
Harris Teeter
About this product
Poultry · Patty, Frozen
Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunchSnacking


