Is Simple Truth Pack Bar Almond Coconut Nut Bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut
  • dried unsweetened coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Chicory Root Extract, Honey, Crisp Rice (rice Flour, Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Salt), Rice Syrup, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Almonds, Coconut, Soy. May Contain: Eggs, Peanuts, Milk, Cashews, Macadamia Nuts, Walnuts, Pistachios, Pecans, Hazelnuts, Brazil Nuts, Pine Nuts.

Check Simple Truth Pack Bar Almond Coconut Nut Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast