Is SIMPLE TRUTH, PECANS HALVES Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecan halves

pecan halves

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, buttery flavor and crisp-yet-tender texture make these nuts commonly used in home baking, salads, granola, and snacking. Reviewers cite consistent size and freshness, praising crunch and flavor while occasionally noting broken pieces and variable packaging. Typical uses include topping desserts, mixing into batters, or eating straight as a snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PECAN HALVES.

Check SIMPLE TRUTH, PECANS HALVES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SIMPLE TRUTH, PECANS HALVES is available at 8 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingSaladTopping