Is Simple Truth Plant Based Buffalo Cauliflower Dip Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cauliflower, Red Bell Peppers, Carrots, Hot Sauce (Red Cayenne Peppers, Distmed Vinegar, Salt Granulated Garlic), Almonds, Almond Butter, Lime Juice, Red Onions, Water, Garlic, Parsley, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum.
Check Simple Truth Plant Based Buffalo Cauliflower Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Plant Based Buffalo Cauliflower Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Simple Truth Plant Based Buffalo Cauliflower Dip is available at 6 retailers
KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping


