Is Simple Truth Plant Based Buffalo Cauliflower Dip Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond products
- almond butter
- almond
- almonds
almond products
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cauliflower, Red Bell Peppers, Carrots, Hot Sauce (Red Cayenne Peppers, Distmed Vinegar, Salt Granulated Garlic), Almonds, Almond Butter, Lime Juice, Red Onions, Water, Garlic, Parsley, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum.
Check Simple Truth Plant Based Buffalo Cauliflower Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Plant Based Buffalo Cauliflower Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Simple Truth Plant Based Buffalo Cauliflower Dip is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


