Is Simple Truth Plant Based Caesar Dressing 333ml Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Maltodextrin, Dijon Mustard (apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Spices), Dried Garlic, Less Than 2% Of Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Acacia Gum, Salt, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Ground Mustard, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Cultured Dextrose. Contains: Soy.

Check Simple Truth Plant Based Caesar Dressing 333ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping